PortViewPortView
INVN logo

Alger Russell Innovation (INVN) ETF Holdings & Analysis

ETFOther

$27.41+0.07%
1-year price historyRange $17.79 – $27.68
52-week range$27.41
$17.75$27.77

Track INVN in your portfolio for free · Portfolio tracker

What INVN does

Under normal circumstances, the Alger Russell Innovation ETF commits a significant portion of its capital – specifically, at least 80% of its net assets, plus any borrowings for investment purposes – to the securities comprising its underlying index. This index itself is composed of U.S. equity securities selected by its manager based on a unique criterion: identifying pioneering American companies that the market has not yet fully recognized or appreciated. These are businesses actively developing, or otherwise benefitting from, novel products, services, technologies, or other significant advancements.

Fund profile

Category
Other
AUM
$10.97M
Holdings
10
52-week high
$27.77
52-week low
$17.75

Top holdings

Top 1023%
HoldingWeight
ROBLOX CORP USD 0.00012.62%
DOCUSIGN INC USD 0.00012.48%
RINGCENTRAL INC USD 0.00012.33%
ELASTIC NV EUR 0.012.33%
ATLASSIAN CORP USD 0.000012.33%
MAPLEBEAR INC USD 0.00012.31%
GITLAB INC USD 0.0000032.27%
BIOGEN INC2.25%
EXELIXIS INC USD 0.0012.21%
NUTANIX INC USD 0.0000252.15%

Geographic allocation

United States91.64%
Australia2.33%
Ireland1.67%
Switzerland1.92%
Netherlands2.33%
Other0.11%

PortView Portfolio Insights

PortView analyzes how INVN fits your actual portfolio — position weight, ETF overlap with your other funds, sector and geographic exposure, concentration, and how this fund contributes to your portfolio risk and return. Connect a portfolio to see your personalized figures; PortView never shows another user's private holdings.

Analyze INVN in PortView →

Related securities

Related stocks

Frequently asked questions

What does INVN track?
INVN is the Alger Russell Innovation ETF, a Other ETF.
What is the expense ratio of INVN?
Expense ratio data for INVN is shown on the page when available from our data provider.
What are the largest holdings in INVN?
Top holdings include RBLX, DOCU, RNG, ESTC, TEAM.
How can PortView analyze INVN overlap with other ETFs?
PortView computes the holdings overlap between INVN and the other ETFs and stocks you own, plus your combined sector and geographic exposure, so you can see true diversification.

The information provided by PortView is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Market data may be delayed. Past performance does not guarantee future results.