PortViewPortView
PFFA logo

Virtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock (PFFA) ETF Holdings & Analysis

ETFOther

$18.87-0.26%
1-year price historyRange $18.78 – $22.03
52-week range$18.87
$18.77$22.06

Track PFFA in your portfolio for free · Portfolio tracker

What PFFA does

PFFA is an actively managed preferred stock ETF that focuses on preferred equity listed in the US and utilizes a variety of active management strategies. Specifically, the portfolio manager analyzes companies based on fundamentals while generally eliminating exposure to callable securities. A distinguishing characteristic of PFFA is that it uses margin to modestly leverage the portfolio, with a target leverage of 15-25% and a cap of 33% of fund assets (an effective maximum leverage ratio of 1.25x). The fund may engage in active and frequent trading of portfolio securities, at its discretion, to meet its investment objectives.

Fund profile

Category
Other
AUM
$2.27B
Holdings
10
52-week high
$22.06
52-week low
$18.77

Top holdings

Top 1033%
HoldingWeight
Cash/Cash equivalents16.77%
Strategy Inc 10.000%2.04%
Flagstar Bank NA 6.375%1.88%
Alphabet Inc 6.250%1.85%
Boeing Co/The 6.000%1.82%
KKR & Co Inc 6.250%1.77%
Alphabet Inc 6.250%1.72%
Energy Transfer LP 9.250%1.58%
Qwest Corp 6.500%1.55%
Telephone and Data Systems Inc 6.000%1.54%

Sector allocation

Real Estate38.38%
Financial Services22.01%
Communication Services13.14%
Industrials8.46%
Technology5.96%
Energy4.36%
Utilities4.03%
Cash & Others3.42%
Consumer Cyclical0.24%

Geographic allocation

United States117.58%
Bermuda4.89%
Canada0.98%
Greece0.55%

PortView Portfolio Insights

PortView analyzes how PFFA fits your actual portfolio — position weight, ETF overlap with your other funds, sector and geographic exposure, concentration, and how this fund contributes to your portfolio risk and return. Connect a portfolio to see your personalized figures; PortView never shows another user's private holdings.

Analyze PFFA in PortView →

Related securities

Related stocks

Frequently asked questions

What does PFFA track?
PFFA is the Virtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock ETF, a Other ETF.
What is the expense ratio of PFFA?
Expense ratio data for PFFA is shown on the page when available from our data provider.
What are the largest holdings in PFFA?
Top holdings include Cash/Cash equivalents, STRD, Flagstar Bank NA 6.375%, GOOGM, Boeing Co/The 6.000%.
How can PortView analyze PFFA overlap with other ETFs?
PortView computes the holdings overlap between PFFA and the other ETFs and stocks you own, plus your combined sector and geographic exposure, so you can see true diversification.

The information provided by PortView is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Market data may be delayed. Past performance does not guarantee future results.