PortViewPortView
PFFR logo

InfraCap REIT Preferred (PFFR) ETF Holdings & Analysis

ETFOther

$16.20-0.86%
1-year price historyRange $16.20 – $18.62
52-week range$16.20
$16.17$19.00

Track PFFR in your portfolio for free · Portfolio tracker

What PFFR does

The InfraCap REIT Preferred ETF (PFFR) is designed to mirror the financial performance, specifically the price movements and income generated, of the Indxx REIT Preferred Stock Index. This goal is pursued before the deduction of any fund-related fees and operational expenses.

Fund profile

Category
Other
AUM
$110.15M
Holdings
10
52-week high
$19.00
52-week low
$16.17

Top holdings

Top 1027%
HoldingWeight
UMH Properties Inc 6.375%3.44%
Digital Realty Trust Inc 5.200%3.12%
Hudson Pacific Properties Inc 4.750%3.03%
AGNC Investment Corp 9.001%2.64%
Vornado Realty Trust 5.250%2.61%
Kimco Realty Corp 5.250%2.52%
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust 6.375%2.46%
Vornado Realty Trust 5.400%2.43%
Vornado Realty Trust 5.250%2.41%
SL Green Realty Corp 6.500%2.38%

Sector allocation

Real Estate100.00%

Geographic allocation

United States97.43%
Bermuda1.97%
Other0.60%

PortView Portfolio Insights

PortView analyzes how PFFR fits your actual portfolio — position weight, ETF overlap with your other funds, sector and geographic exposure, concentration, and how this fund contributes to your portfolio risk and return. Connect a portfolio to see your personalized figures; PortView never shows another user's private holdings.

Analyze PFFR in PortView →

Related securities

Related stocks

Frequently asked questions

What does PFFR track?
PFFR is the InfraCap REIT Preferred ETF, a Other ETF.
What is the expense ratio of PFFR?
Expense ratio data for PFFR is shown on the page when available from our data provider.
What are the largest holdings in PFFR?
Top holdings include UMH-PD, Digital Realty Trust Inc 5.200%, HPP-PC, AGNCP, VNO-PM.
How can PortView analyze PFFR overlap with other ETFs?
PortView computes the holdings overlap between PFFR and the other ETFs and stocks you own, plus your combined sector and geographic exposure, so you can see true diversification.

The information provided by PortView is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Market data may be delayed. Past performance does not guarantee future results.